Exporting houses

Moderator: Sims 3 Moderators

Post Reply
ilovethesims
Sim Toddler
Sim Toddler
Posts: 88
Joined: 15 Mar 2016, 19:37
Location: Darlington
x 4

Exporting houses

Post by ilovethesims » 26 Aug 2016, 08:09

I'm not the best builder in the world, so since I got the sims 3 for xbox 360, I've been wanting to export houses, but how does it work? I am connected to ea, and the house I want has no packs, but it won't work! Help! I've seen tutorials, but the ones Ive found are for PC, not Xbox. Help! :?
0 x
Level: 54
Current quest: The school discovery one
Send me a PM if you want to add me :)
Monument Level: All Monuments Complete
No Complete HFN, but one in the works at

MichaelrearP
Newborn Sim
Newborn Sim
Posts: 5
Joined: 10 Jun 2018, 11:58

Exporting houses

Post by MichaelrearP » 15 Jun 2018, 22:32

Just to clarify, are you asking for people to post pics of the houses theyve built in the other Sims games?
0 x

Post Reply